XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
顯示內容 隱藏內容

篩選條件

正在檢視 1 - 20,共 74 項產品
Results per page
Description Price Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS庫存編號 721-1529
製造零件編號10099114-001LF
HK$22.15
單位
Stacked Cage & Connector Male 38 1 Right Angle 21.25 x 58.72 x 11.4mm Press-In QSFP 11.4mm 21.25mm 58.72mm
RS庫存編號 164-3164
製造零件編號2007637-5
HK$192.42
Each (In a Tray of 140)
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 820-8173
製造零件編號2007637-5
HK$219.88
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 185-9280
製造零件編號2227303-1
HK$14.075
個 (以毎盒:192)
單位
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Solder SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS庫存編號 164-5229
製造零件編號2007464-1
HK$105.60
Each (In a Tray of 40)
單位
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS庫存編號 137-0715
製造零件編號2297551-1
HK$98.29
單位
Cage Female - 72 Straight 57.05 x 14 x 11.95mm Solder QSFP 11.95mm 57.05mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 787-1701
製造零件編號2007132-1
HK$95.00
單位
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS庫存編號 717-4388
製造零件編號2007263-1
HK$64.48
單位
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
全新
RS庫存編號 188-4408
製造零件編號2350203-1
HK$95.96
單位
- - - - - - - - - - -
全新
RS庫存編號 178-9249
製造零件編號74754-0220
BrandMolex
HK$94.51
單位
SFP+ Female - 2 Horizontal 49 x 30.15 x 10.85mm Press Fit 74754 10.85mm 49mm 30.15mm
RS庫存編號 178-8792
製造零件編號74754-0220
BrandMolex
HK$72.684
個 (以毎盒:432)
單位
SFP+ Female - 2 Horizontal 49 x 30.15 x 10.85mm Press Fit 74754 10.85mm 49mm 30.15mm
RS庫存編號 756-1139
製造零件編號2057042-1
HK$289.80
單位
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
RS庫存編號 756-1133
製造零件編號2057183-1
HK$288.54
單位
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 4 Straight 79 x 60.57 x 13.7mm Press-In QSFP 13.7mm 79mm 60.57mm
RS庫存編號 717-4350
製造零件編號1489962-1
HK$65.28
單位
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 151-2723
製造零件編號747540101
BrandMolex
HK$44.84
單位
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm
RS庫存編號 717-4385
製造零件編號2007198-1
HK$38.98
單位
Cage Female - 1 - 14.5 x 14.5 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS庫存編號 717-4381
製造零件編號2007194-1
HK$43.90
單位
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 179-1710
製造零件編號74722-0001
BrandMolex
HK$107.18
單位
SFP Ganged Cage Male - 1 x 2 Horizontal 48.73 x 31.39 x 12.29mm Press-Fit 74722 12.29mm 48.73mm 31.39mm
RS庫存編號 909-7123
製造零件編號2170752-2
HK$115.99
單位
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 57.43 x 18.75 x 19.57mm Solder - 19.57mm 57.43mm 18.75mm
RS庫存編號 123-6851
製造零件編號SFPK-PC
BrandSamtec
HK$37.78
單位
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14 x 48.73 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFPK 8.95mm 14mm 48.73mm