XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
顯示內容 隱藏內容

篩選條件

正在檢視 1 - 20,共 75 項產品
Results per page
Description Price Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS庫存編號 721-1529
製造零件編號10099114-001LF
HK$33.37
單位
Stacked Cage & Connector Male 38 1 Right Angle 21.25 x 58.72 x 11.4mm Press-In QSFP 11.4mm 21.25mm 58.72mm
RS庫存編號 164-3164
製造零件編號2007637-5
HK$196.38
Each (In a Tray of 140)
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 820-8173
製造零件編號2007637-5
HK$250.55
單位
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS庫存編號 820-8145
製造零件編號1888781-1
HK$97.12
單位
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS庫存編號 164-3157
製造零件編號1888781-1
HK$82.75
個 (以毎盒:192)
單位
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS庫存編號 158-5704
製造零件編號SFPC-PF
BrandSamtec
HK$166.20
毎盒:1 個
Box(es)
SFP Cage Female - - Right Angle 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFPK 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 151-2682
製造零件編號747540101
BrandMolex
HK$28.358
Each (In a Tray of 1152)
單位
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm
RS庫存編號 164-8828
製造零件編號1489962-1
HK$15.275
Each (In a Tray of 480)
單位
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
全新
RS庫存編號 191-8472
製造零件編號6367035-1
HK$38.357
個 (以毎盒:60)
單位
Top Cage - - 1 - 48.8 x 13.85 x 9.25mm Solder SFP 9.25mm 48.8mm 13.85mm
RS庫存編號 185-9274
製造零件編號2227302-1
HK$9.16
個 (以毎盒:192)
單位
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS庫存編號 161-5607
製造零件編號2007194-1
HK$34.06
Each (In a Tray of 144)
單位
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 909-7129
製造零件編號1551892-1
HK$170.20
單位
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS庫存編號 717-4381
製造零件編號2007194-1
HK$42.61
單位
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 756-1120
製造零件編號1888617-1
HK$85.74
單位
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS庫存編號 158-5705
製造零件編號SFPK-SL
BrandSamtec
HK$42.496
毎管:11 個
單位
SFP Cage Female - - Right Angle 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm Solder SFPK 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS庫存編號 787-1701
製造零件編號2007132-1
HK$107.82
單位
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS庫存編號 178-9375
製造零件編號73927-0018
BrandMolex
HK$19.403
個 (以毎盒:1296)
單位
SFP Male - - - 48.73 x 14.5 x 9.7mm Press Fit 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14.5mm
RS庫存編號 137-0719
製造零件編號2297550-1
HK$321.06
單位
Cage Female - 72 Straight 57.25 x 57.05 x 11.95mm Solder QSFP 11.95mm 57.25mm 57.05mm
RS庫存編號 164-4006
製造零件編號1888617-1
HK$68.97
個 (以毎盒:192)
單位
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS庫存編號 167-6250
製造零件編號74737-0010
BrandMolex
HK$11.253
Each (In a Tray of 1296)
單位
SFP Male - 1 Horizontal 48.73 x 14 x 9.7mm Solder 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14mm