Startech SFPCMM5M Transceiver Multi Mode

  • RS庫存編號 138-5556
  • 製造零件編號 SFPCMM5M
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

SFPCMM5M Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M

The SFPCMM5M is a Cisco compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance, this low-power, low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fibre-optic cable assemblies, supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fibre-optic setups Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than .5 W Hot-swappable 100% compatibility with Cisco equipment guaranteed StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty

Applications

Use in 10Gb Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications Point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections (Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Servers, etc.)

Whats in the package?

5m SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Cable

SFP Cable

此為已停產產品