Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter w

  • RS庫存編號 186-3930
  • 製造零件編號 ET91000SFP2
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances
Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
Supports full or half-duplex operation
Easy to use and install
Jumbo Frame support
Install the SFP of your choice with the open SFP slot
Operate as a standalone media converter or install into the ETCHS2U chassis
Ensure maximum up-time with link-loss forwarding and remote status monitoring
Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable
Connect traffic control/monitoring systems at extreme distances to the main office
Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues

規格
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1250Mbps
4 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 1,906.94
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$1,906.94