RS PRO 24 Port SC Single Mode Simplex Wall Box

  • RS庫存編號 172-7320
  • 製造商 RS PRO
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables.

Lockable door for added securityIntegrated cable tie points for securing incoming cableUp to 24 splice & SC connection pointsRemovable splice tray for easy installationAccepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cablesIntegrated bend radius protectionSealing glands for up to 24 exiting cables + 2 incoming cableCable entry point allows unbroken cable to be installed(loop)Removable door for ease of installation

規格
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Wall Box
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Dimensions 270 x 110 x 340mm
Height 340mm
Length 270mm
Width 110mm
此產品已停售