OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,HFBR-5963ALZ

  • RS庫存編號 189-4861
  • 製造零件編號 HFBR-5963ALZ
  • 製造商 Broadcom
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
產品詳細資訊

HFBR-5963ALZ Transceiver

The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications. The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2 x 5 DIP package. Applications include multimode fibre ATM backbone links, fast Ethernet and SONET/SDH equipment.

LC connector interface with an external connector shield.
RoHS compliant
Operates with 62.5/125 mm and 50/125 mm multimode fibre
Single +3.3 V power supply
Compatibility: Wave solder and aqueous wash process
ISO 9001
Full compliance with ATM Forum
UNI SONET OC-3 multi mode fibre physical layer specification
Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard
Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
+3.3 V TTL signal detect output
Temperature range: -40 °C to +85 °C HFBR-5963ALZ

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

規格
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 125 Mbit/s, 155 Mbit/s
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 2.1ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 1.9ns
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 2.14 ns p-p
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 1.2 ns p-p
Number of Pins 10
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Dimensions 48.19 x 13.59 x 9.8mm
Connector Type LC
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 1380nm
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 1380nm
Height 9.8mm
Length 48.19mm
Package Type DIP
Output Signal Type TTL
Fibre Size Range 50 → 125 mm
Width 13.59mm
Maximum Fibre Size 125mm
Series HFBR
當前暫無庫存,可於2020/12/14發貨,3 工作日送達。
單價 Each (In a Tray of 10)
HK$ 430.802
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
Per Tray*
10 - 10
HK$430.802
HK$4,308.02
20 - 40
HK$414.942
HK$4,149.42
50 - 90
HK$396.137
HK$3,961.37
100 +
HK$382.184
HK$3,821.84
* 參考價格