MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1

  • RS庫存編號 186-3932
  • 製造零件編號 SFP1000SXST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

SFP1000SXST SFP Module

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thats designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt DDM: Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than 1 W Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

Replace defective or damaged SFP modules Expand your network to remote segments

The SFP1000SXST is a fiber SFP transceiver thats designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. SFPs All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Whats in the package?

SFP transceiver

規格
Attribute Value
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Connection Port LC
10 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 446.47
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$446.47