HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Mod

  • RS庫存編號 186-3956
  • 製造零件編號 JD119BST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

JD119BST HP JD119B

The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 3,092,408 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

100% compatibility with HP JD119B guaranteed StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than 1 W Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in HP switches and routers Expand your network to remote segments

The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. SFPs All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Whats in the package?

SFP transceiver

規格
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands HP
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Connection Port LC
8 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 784.43
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$784.43