MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1

  • RS庫存編號 186-3968
  • 製造零件編號 SFP1000BXUST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

The SFP1000BXUST is an upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with SFP1000BXDST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
SFPs
All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Delivers reliable 1 GbE connections for 1000BASE-BX compliant networks
SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty

Low power consumption of less than 1 W
Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
Replace defective or damaged SFP modules
Expand your network to remote segments

規格
Attribute Value
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Single Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Connection Port LC
4 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 1,134.46
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$1,134.46