MSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module -

  • RS庫存編號 186-3990
  • 製造零件編號 SFP10GBLRST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

SFP10GBLRST SFP Module

The SFP10GBLRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:


Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
DDM: Yes


This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

• Delivers reliable 10 GbE connections for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks
• StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
• Complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
• Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
• Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

• Replace defective or damaged SFP+ modules
• Expand your network to remote segments

The SFP10GBLRST is a fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
SFPs
All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

What’s in the package?

• SFP+ transceiver

規格
Attribute Value
Network Speed 10000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Connection Port LC
3 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 2,450.09
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$2,450.09