Startech USB 2.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adaptor

  • RS庫存編號 179-8084
  • 製造零件編號 US100A20FXSC
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

US100A20FXSC USB to Fibre Optic Converter

This USB to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 2.0 (Type-A) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fibre network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a 100Mbps Ethernet network connection and 100BaseFX SC optical transceiver.

Fibre-optic SC port

With an optical transceiver for 100Base-FX networks, the USB to fibre converter delivers network connectivity with a maximum range of 2 km over multimode fibre.

Secure fibre-to-the-desk connectivity

For reliable fibre connectivity, this USB to fibre-optic converter protects your network from problems with electronic interference - a common issue with copper Ethernet networks. Fibre-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) maximizes network security, reducing the risk of data leaks of sensitive information, without compromising network speed and reliability.

Easy portability

Compact and portable, this USB 2.0 to fibre-optic converter is powered directly from the USB port, making it easy to connect when you’re on the go.

Plug and play

Get up and running quickly. The USB fibre-optic converter supports certified drivers for Windows and Linux®. When you plug the adapter into a USB port, you simply install the drivers and the adapter is ready to transmit over a fibre network.

The US100A20FXSC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

• Highly portable design, with no need for an external power adapter (bus powered)
• 100Base-FX SC optical transceiver
• 2 km range over multimode fibre
• Certified drivers for Windows and Linux
• Plug-and-play installation
• Wake-on-LAN support
• Provides a fibre network connection to portable laptops or tablets
• Fibre-to-the-desk connectivity (FTTD) enhances security, reducing the risk of data leaks
• Add a 100Mbps 100BaseFX SC Ethernet connection through a USB 2.0 Type-A interface

Applications

• Provides a portable network connectivity solution for mobile professionals, to access a fibre network through the USB port on their laptop or tablet
• Ideal for secure network connectivity - a direct fibre connection means no electronic interference, which can be a problem with RJ45 network cards

What’s in the package?

• Network adapter
• Quick-start guide

2 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 2,191.25
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$2,191.25