Startech HDMI over Fibre KVM Extender, 1000m

  • RS庫存編號 123-8116
  • 製造零件編號 SV565FXHD
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

SV565FXHD HDMI KVM Extender

This HDMI® KVM extender gives you the freedom to control your HDMI enabled server or computer from up to 1 kilometer (3280 feet) away, using an SC fiber infrastructure. You can also control multiple computers or servers, using this extender with any HDMI KVM switch.

The extender offers complete remote operation by extending the keyboard and mouse (USB or PS2) for your computer, as well as the IR signal for your Blu-ray or set-top box remote control.

Extend your KVM farther than copper, with fiber optics
Extend your KVM console to greater distances by using fiber optics instead of copper wiring. Fiber optics utilize the speed of light, greatly increasing the signal distance and reliability compared to copper extenders.

Plus, because the extender transmits data using light rather than electricity, your console signal won’t cause or be affected by electromagnetic interference (EMI), making it ideal for hospitals or other sensitive environments.

Maintain brilliant HD picture quality
This console extender not only lets you access your computer from up to a kilometer away, but it delivers PC resolutions up to 1920x1200, or high-definition television resolutions of 1080p. This performance ensures your console extender can be used for resource-intensive applications such as AutoCAD® design, or editing videos or photographs.

Integrate into virtually any fiber infrastructure
With support for both multi-mode and single-mode fiber, you can use this extender with virtually any fiber optic run by simply terminating or coupling your fiber using an SC-SC connector. Great for utilizing existing infrastructure, and extending your console across or between buildings.

The SV565FXHD is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

• Long connection distances with support for HDMI console extension up to 1 km (3280ft) away from your computer
• Brilliant picture quality with support for high-definition TV resolutions up to 1920x1080 (1080p), and PC resolutions up to 1920x1200
• Broad compatibility with support for single mode and multimode fiber runs
• Local transmitter and remote receiver units included
• Works with PS/2 and USB computers
• No software or drivers required
• Extends multiple signals, including keyboard and mouse, along with digital video and audioControl your KVM over longer distances than copper wire, with fiber optics providing an extension distance of up to 1 km
• Maintain brilliant HD picture quality with support for PC resolutions up to 1920x1200 and tv resolutions up to 1080p
• Integrate into existing fibre infrastructure with support for single mode and multimode fibre

Applications

• Extend your console in interference-sensitive environments, such as hospitals or industrial sites, with no EMI (electromagnetic interference)
• Connect your console to a computer system up to 1 km away, across an arena, stadium or large shopping complex, or between buildings
• Use this extender with any HDMI KVM switch to control multiple computers or servers
• Create a digital signage solution by extending an IR signal along with your video source and console to control, enabling you to control the display from the computer end of your setup

What's in the box?

• Local extender unit
• Remote extender Unit
• PS/2 y-cable
• External IR sensor Kit
• 2m (6.56ft) SC-SC fiber optic cable
• Universal power adapters (NA, EU, UK, ANZ)

規格
Attribute Value
Type Extender Pair
Video Connection Type HDMI
Number of Ports 2
Keyboard/Mouse Connection Type PS/2, USB
Number of Displays Supported 1
Transmission Method Fibre
Maximum Resolution 1920 x 1200
Receiver Dimensions 130 x 132 x 28mm
Extension Distance 1000
Transmitter Dimensions 130 x 132 x 28mm
Receiver Depth 132mm
Receiver Height 28mm
Receiver Width 130mm
Transmitter Depth 132mm
Transmitter Width 130mm
Transmitter Height 28mm
3 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 10,011.98
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$10,011.98