OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media

  • RS庫存編號 186-3927
  • 製造零件編號 ET91000LCOAM
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Supports 802.3ah OAM In-band management for monitoring connection status
Gigabit Multi Mode LC SFP installed (up to 550m)
SFP can be removed from the unit, for replacement or swapping to a different specification
9k Jumbo Frame Support
Per-port bandwidth control
Supports full or half-duplex operation
Supports Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS)

Adjust settings and monitor the link remotely with OAM management capabilities
Operates as standalone device or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
Provides connectivity to a user or network segment that is in an isolated area of a large complex or in another building altogether
Perfect for secure connections required by government agencies where EMI is not acceptable
Extend network connectivity to remote areas of stadiums, auditoriums or other venues
Connect traffic control or monitoring systems to a main office, even from extreme distances

規格
Attribute Value
Network Speed 1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1250Mbps
Connection Port LC, RJ45
3 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 3,258.78
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$3,258.78