10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethe

  • RS庫存編號 186-3928
  • 製造零件編號 MCM110ST2GB
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): TW
產品詳細資訊

1310nm wavelength
Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.
Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).
Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks
Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
It’s compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port.
Support flow control (Pause)
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
Supports a maximum packet size of 1600 bytes.
Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards
Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
Includes both the UK and EU power plug adapters
Best value fiber media converter
Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed
Free Lifetime Technical Support
Lightweight design can be mounted anywhere
Connect remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
Connect via fiber optics two or more buildings on the same campus
Designed for ethernet expansion, primarily for large workgroups requiring higher network speeds and increased bandwidth
Extend your Ethernet connection up to 2km away at full speed using fiber optics

規格
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Connection Port RJ45, SC
3 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 820.64
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$820.64