Startech SFPGESST LC Half/Full Duplex Transceiver Multi Mode

  • RS庫存編號 138-5601
  • 製造零件編號 SFPGESST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

SFPGESST Cisco SFP-GE-S

The SFPGESST is a Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Multi Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

• Low power consumption of less than 1 W
• Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules
• 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-GE-S guaranteed
• StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
• Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

Applications

• Replacing defective or damaged SFP modules in Cisco switches and routers
• Expand your network to remote segments

What’s in the package?

• 1.25 Gbps Multimode LC SFP

FAQs

How can I tell if this SFP will be compatible with my network equipment?

SFP fibre transceivers (mini-GBIC) are specific to applications and therefore, you need to select the correct fibre transceiver for your application. StarTech.com offers a few types of fibre transceivers: Cisco®, Cisco Meraki®, HP®, and Juniper® compatible, as well as standard gigabit SFP converters. Although the transceivers may be referred to as GBIC or mini-GBIC, the correct terminology for the device is small form-factor pluggable transceiver or SFP . StarTech.com does not carry GBIC converters.
If your device is not a Cisco device, it can still use Cisco compatible SFPs. Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco devices. A standard SFP will not work in a Cisco device.

SFP Transceiver (Small form-factor pluggable)

規格
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Cisco
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 550m
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1250Mbps
Connection Port LC
5 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 705.82
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$705.82