Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Trans

  • RS庫存編號 186-4000
  • 製造零件編號 SFP10GSRSST
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

SFP10GSRSST Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

The SFP10GSRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:


Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Type: Multimode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes


This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

• 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S guaranteed
• StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
• Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
• Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
• Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

• Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Cisco switches and routers
• Expand your network to remote segments

The SFP10GSRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
SFPs
All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

What’s in the package?

• SFP+ transceiver

規格
Attribute Value
Network Speed 10000Mbit/s
Compatible Brands Cisco
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 300m
Connection Port LC
3 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 4,127.82
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$4,127.82