Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ T

  • RS庫存編號 186-4010
  • 製造零件編號 EXSFP10GELRS
  • 製造商 Startech
產品概覽和技術數據資料表
法例與合規
相容
COO (Country of Origin): CN
產品詳細資訊

EXSFP10GELRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Type: Singlemode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2mi) MTBF: 2,104,865 hours Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Features & Benefits

100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR guaranteed StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Applications

Replacing defective or damaged SFP+ modules in Juniper switches and routers Expand your network to remote segments

The EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. SFPs All SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Whats in the package?

SFP+ transceiver

規格
Attribute Value
Compatible Brands Juniper
Network Speed 10000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 10km
Fibre Type Single Mode
Connection Port LC
1 現貨庫存,可於3工作日發貨。
單價 個
HK$ 7,338.44
(不含稅)
單位
Per unit
1 +
HK$7,338.44